Private Lessons2018-10-31T20:25:27+00:00
DONATE
REGISTER

PRIVATE LESSONS

Skiers and riders from the age of 5 and older with all abilities can benefit from taking lessons geared towards the individual’s strengths in our private one-on-one adaptive lessons. Our qualified professionals instruct lessons in two-, three-, and four-track skiers, snowboarders, bi-skiers, mono-skiers, visually impaired, hearing impaired, ski bikes, ski trikes, and more. Lessons are taught from first time snow sliders to advanced level skiers and riders on the mountain.

Reservations are required and advanced booking is preferred. The client’s equipment and lift ticket are included with the lesson.

Half Day Lesson (3 hours)
Available: November 23, 2018 to April 12,2019
Cost
: $160.00
Time: 9:00 am to 12:00 pm OR 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm

Full Day Lesson (6 hours)
Available: 
November 23, 2018 to April 12,2019
Cost: $300.00
Time: 9:30 am to 3:30 pm (Lunch is NOT provided)

Register

NORDIC LESSONS

We offer Private one-on-one adaptive nordic lessons for individuals that find flat to gentle rolling terrain more appealing than downhill skiing. Stand and sit adaptive nordic ski lessons are offered on groomed trails on the outskirts of Steamboat Springs or atop the Gondola at Steamboat Mountain, both with stunning views of the Yampa Valley.

These lessons are waitlisted and we have up until the day and time of the lesson to notify you if we can fulfill your request.

Reservations are required and advanced booking is preferred. Client’s equipment and ski pass are included in the lesson.

Half Day Lesson (2.5 hours)
Available: December 15, 2018 – March 31, 2019
Cost: $40.00
Time: 9:00 am to 11:30 am OR 1:00 pm to 3:30 pm

Register

SNOWSHOE LESSONS

These lessons are waitlisted and we have up until the day and time of the lesson to notify you if we can fulfill your request.

Reservations are required and advanced booking is preferred. Client’s equipment and ski pass are included with the lesson.

Half Day Lesson (2 hours)
Available: 
December 15, 2018 – March 31, 2019
Cost: 
$30.00
Time: 9:00 am to 11:00 am OR 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm

Register